It is an organic substance, contained in many plants, in particular in grapes and tamarinds. Cosmetics uses it because it improves the texture of the skin making it soft and bright.
In addition to improving dermis texture, il also regulates pH of cosmetics and beauty treatments.
Showing all 3 results
Serum for cellular regeneration with four acids
30 ml / 1.0 fl. oz.
Apha hydroxy acid face scrub
8 ml x 10 / 0.03 fl. oz. x 10
2 x 200ml / 2 x 6.66 fl. oz